?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Moribund means dying?
Cool. I think I've never met a goth by the name of Moribund and I've met a few.
Gotta go to them and tell 'em about that extremely gothique name.
Hello, my name is Mortadella Moribund, I'm a goth.

I wonder where VB is today...maybe she's got a day off. Usually I always catch her online. Now I'm bored...I could go and shave my legs.

Anyway, speaking about shaving...I just watched a show about Imhotep. The Egyptian priest guy...hmmm, he seemed to be clean shaven and all, no hair whatsoever but some of the other priests had hairy chests like monkeys...nothing wrong with that, but I thought that in Old Egypt they shaved all of their body. Hmmm...at least the priests and pharaos and their staff. *breathe in* Dunno...*breathe out*

I shouldn't freak about silly TV shows anymore...kinda reminds me of the story with the black death mask (and it only came up in the 17th century! I HAVE PROOF!!!)
Ah, whatever...

January...about the month and all.

Yes, January was pretty good. Business was just peachy, didn't have too many problems on the personal side either.

Two minor breakdowns which I caused myself (sometimes I'm just a whiny little bastard who likes to self pity herself) but nothing serious.

My father was in hospital, when he returned home he got a blood poisoning, and then he got gout. He couldn't walk for days, almost a full week.
Now he's much better again. I'm pretty glad he's recovered now.

I'm progressing slowly but steadily in contact juggling...no isolations so far and no palm spinning but some bodyrolling and heck, is it fun. :-)
Really looking forward to spring to practise outside...

My brother turned 40. Scary age. Everything older than 18 IS FUCKING SCARY, isn't it?
I mean, when you're 18 you know that you can do this and that but when you're 26 like me or older you feel like you HAD TO do all of that just because even the 8 year younger ones are doing it.
Does that make any sense at all?
Especially relationship and reproduction-wise I feel a little behind my time. No hubby in sight...tehe, but then thinking about that makes me feel real weird.
Sherlock Holmes never had a girlfriend or wife...maybe there are people who weren't made for relationship/marriage. Maybe I'm one of them.

Nothing much has changed on the friendship side either. Lots and lots of online friends, I love all of them to death but most of you guys live so far away that I can't consider meeting you anytime soon.

Umm, May sounds promising...although I will NOT be able to meet Christopher Daniels (*hope he survives a few more years in the wrestling business*) I will definitely get to see Kelvin, would be great to talk to him and yes, Amanda, hope I'm gonna meet you somewhere in the Middle Ages this year. :-D

The soles are attached to my medieval shoes now. I made it all myself but the soles are made of leather and that is so smooth that I know if I don't get rubber ones glued onto them I will rather slide than walk.
There's still some time to think about that...

Back on LJ

I'm back! Well, sort of...everything will be public from now on. I'm not scared anymore. And I have nothing to hide (never had *g*).

Tags:

Happy Birthday

come into my room...

cool names quiz stolen....hehe



1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet and current street name)
- Leibl

2. YOUR MOVIE STAR NAME: (grandfather/grandmother on your mom's side, your favorite candy)
Hans Franziska After Eight (now this is quite a name!)

3. YOUR "FLY GIRL/GUY" NAME: (first initial of first name, first two or three letters of your middle name)
K-Bri

4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: ( favorite color, favorite animal)
Black Wolf

5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name and where you were born)
Brigitte Trostberg (haha! Methinks it doesn't really work that well with German names *g*)

6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (first 3 letters of your last name, last 3 letters of mother's maiden name, first 3 letters of your pet's name)
Berard -

7. JEDI NAME: (middle name spelled backwards, your mom's maiden name spelled backwards)
Ettigirb Drahbeg

8. PORN STAR NAME: (middle name, street you grew up on)
Brigitte Theresien

9. SUPERHERO NAME: ("The", your favorite color, favorite drink)
The Black Water (LOL!)

some of my DVDs


some of my dvds...quite a dark collection.

Tags:

I was bored...so I made this...



This is King Ludwig of Bavaria.
He's the coolest and gayest king Bavaria has ever had.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ludwig_II_of_Bavaria